Manager, New Business Development & Process at AIP Connect

AIP Connect logo
AIP Connect

Manager, New Business Development & Process

ca flag
Canada

Hybrid

Part Time

#Marketing

#Business Development

#RFP

#CRM Software

#Google Suite

#Project Management

#Leadership

#Communication

#Presentation

#Negotiation

AIP Connect is looking for a Manager, New Business Development & Process

Sign up to unlock quick summaries and profile fit assessments

We are a modern alliance of over 25 creative brands, operating as a unified network of more than 3,000 professionals across 12 countries. We are looking for an experienced professional to join us in a part-time, hybrid capacity to help manage our business development and proposal processes as our project volume fluctuates.

Responsibilities

  • Provide strategic leadership for our network-wide RFP and proposal initiatives.
  • Conduct research on target client lists in partnership with our business development leads.
  • Qualify and assign inbound leads while maintaining our CRM database and development pipeline.
  • Create sales pitches, presentations, and reference materials by collaborating with our various functional teams.
  • Establish best practices and efficient workflows for managing our business development assets.
  • Report on pipeline results to our VP or SVP of Business Development.
  • Work with our marketing and communications teams to execute thought leadership plans and enhance our network profile.
  • Assist in the planning and execution of industry events.

Must-haves

  • A Bachelor’s degree in Business, Marketing, Communications, or a related field.
  • At least 8 years of experience in business development, strategy, or production within a creative agency.
  • Deep understanding of the creative industry and the specific needs of our clients.
  • A proven history of successfully managing the full lifecycle of RFP processes and winning new business.
  • Strong strategic thinking and project management skills.
  • Excellent abilities in communication, presentation, and negotiation.
  • Proficiency in using CRM software, such as Salesforce, and the Google Suite.
  • The ability to work effectively both independently and within a team in a fast-paced environment.
  • Fluency in English.

Benefits

  • Flexible hybrid work environment.
AIP Connect logo

AIP Connect

1 views

0 applied

Social Media

Visit AIP Connect
Share this job
Copy Permalink
Open roles at AIP Connect
AIP Connect logo
AIP Connect

Associate Recruitment Specialist

Remote

Full Time

#Human Resources

#Recruitment

#Talent Acquisition

#LinkedIn Recruiter

#Search

#Management

#Talent Sourcing

#Outreach

#Data Analysis

AIP Connect logo
AIP Connect

Vice President

ca flag
Canada

Hybrid

Full Time

#Marketing

#Business Development

#Branding

#Design Software

#Copywriting

AIP Connect logo
AIP Connect

Proposal Coordinator

ca flag
Canada

Hybrid

Full Time

#Marketing

#Copywriting

#Editing

#Project Management

#Microsoft Office

#Business Development

AIP Connect logo
AIP Connect

Freelance Business Development Director

ca flag
Canada

Hybrid

Part Time

#Marketing

#Leadership

#RFPs

#Proposals

#Business Development

#CRM

#Salesforce

#Google Suite

#Project Management

#Communication Skills

#Negotiation

AIP Connect logo
AIP Connect

Freelance Business Development Director

ca flag
Canada

Hybrid

Part Time

#Marketing

#Business Development

#RFPs

#CRM

#Salesforce

#Google Suite

#Project Management

#Leadership

#Client Management

#Negotiation

#Communication

AIP Connect logo
AIP Connect

Chief Information Officer

ca flag
Canada

On-site

Full Time

#Technology

#Leadership

#Information Security

#Systems Architecture

#Data Management

#Budget Management

#Compliance

#Team Leadership

#Stakeholder Engagement

#Vendor Management

Discover similar jobs
T
Texture

Account Executive

125k - 200k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Business Development

#Sales

#Account Management

#CRM

#Pipeline Management

EntertainmentFuse logo
EntertainmentFuse

Business Development Associate

Remote

Internship

#Business Development

#Partnership Management

#Project Management

StartEngine logo
StartEngine

Account Executive

Remote

Full Time

#Business Development

#Fintech

#Sales

#Lead Generation

#Financial Services

#Communication

#Problem Solving

Nuuvem logo
Nuuvem

Business Development Intern

Remote

Internship

#Business Development

#Gaming

#Excel

#Google Sheets

#Data Analysis

#Communication

#Suite

Acquia logo
Acquia

Account Executive

120k - 135k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#SaaS

#Negotiation

#Presentation

LOBOVO logo
LOBOVO

Digital Marketer

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Digital Marketing

#Social Media Management

#SEO

#Content Creation

#Communication

#Marketing Analysis

Matillion logo
Matillion

Enterprise Account Executive

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Enterprise Software

#MEDDIC

#Management

#Pipeline Management

#Negotiation

#Enterprise Sales

PenguinFormula logo
PenguinFormula

Entrepreneurial CEO / Partnership Investor

Remote

Contractor

#Business Development

#Leadership

#Go To Market

#Public Sector Sales

#Procurement

#Product

#Operations

P
Panoptyc

Business Development Representative

42k - 42k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Business Development

#Cold Calling

#HubSpot

#LinkedIn Sales Navigator

#Outreach

#SalesLoft

#ZoomInfo

#CRM

#Prospecting

Insidea1 logo
Insidea1

Customer Success Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Project Management

#Digital Marketing

#CRM

#Client Relationship Management

#Onboarding

#Upselling

#Reporting

#Training

Virtualidentity logo
Virtualidentity

UX Designer

Remote

Full Time

#Creative

#Design

#User Research

#UX Design

#Communication

#Presentation

Onceuponafarm logo
Onceuponafarm

Customer Business Manager, Mass Channel

110k - 135k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Data Analysis

#Leadership

#Retail

#Management

#Microsoft

#Ecommerce

#Forecasting

#Category Management

#Digital Marketing

Intent logo
Intent

Senior Project Manager

53k - 71k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Project Management

#IoT

#Scrum

#Agile

#Client Communication

#Planning

#Budget Management

Greenlight logo
Greenlight

Growth Marketing Manager, Conversion & Experimentation

105k - 145k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Fintech

#Conversion Rate Optimization

#Testing

#Martech

#Google Tag Manager

#Shopify

#UX

#Experimentation

#Analytics

O
OLIVER Agency - APAC

Events Operations Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Project Management

#Event Marketing

#Stakeholder Management

#Operations

#Logistics

#Production

#Process Improvement

#Risk Management

Thresher logo
Thresher

Business Development Lead, Department of Defense

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Business Development

#Sales Planning

#Relationship Building

#Government Sales

#Product Feedback

Connecteam logo
Connecteam

Account Executive Mid Market

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#SaaS

#B2B Sales

#CRM

#Project Management

#Time Management

Ayobody logo
Ayobody

Graphic Design Internship

Remote

Internship

#Marketing

#Wellness

#Figma

#AI Tools

#Framer

#ClickUp

UENI logo
UENI

Marketing Account Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Digital Marketing

#Email Marketing

#Social Media Management

#SEO

#Account Management

#Video

#Onboarding

#Troubleshooting

C
Claylabs

Product Marketing Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#SaaS

#Product Marketing

#Positioning

#Messaging

#Go To Market

#Product Launches

#B2B SaaS

Your dream job awaits.

Explore exciting opportunities, connect with top employers, and ignite your career.