Head of Marketing at Run-alloy

Run-alloy logo
Run-alloy

Head of Marketing

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#SEO

#Social

#Paid Search

#Events

#Product Marketing

#Lead Generation

#Pipeline Management

#Experimentation

#Strategy

Run-alloy is looking for a Head of Marketing

Sign up to unlock quick summaries and profile fit assessments

At Alloy Automation, we are changing the way software companies handle connectivity. Our platform serves as an integration development engine for industry leaders like Amazon, Gorgias, and Postscript, allowing them to launch SaaS integrations with incredible speed. We know that building these connections in-house is often a slow and painful process for teams, so we have built a solution that lets companies stop worrying about infrastructure and start focusing on their core mission. We are looking for someone who shares our passion for efficiency to help us tell this story to the world.

The opportunity

We are looking for a Head of Marketing to join our leadership team and take ownership of our growth strategy. This is a unique role where you will act as both a strategist and a hands-on contributor. While you will be a key member of our leadership group, you will start as an individual contributor, meaning you should be ready to dive into the details. Your primary goal will be to design and execute marketing initiatives that drive our brand forward, helping us stand out in a crowded market while maintaining a scrappy, results-oriented mindset.

A day in the life

  • You will act as a versatile generalist, balancing responsibilities across demand generation, product marketing, and marketing operations to build a cohesive brand presence.
  • You will focus on growing our website traffic and inbound MQLs, keeping a close eye on our north star metric of pipeline growth for our high-value technical products.
  • You will lead our marketing strategy by constantly generating new campaign ideas, testing your theories through aggressive experimentation, and scaling the channels that deliver the best results.

Who you are

You are an analytical and creative professional who thrives in environments where you can build from the ground up. We are looking for someone who meets the following criteria:

  • You have at least 5 years of experience managing and deploying strategies across SEO, social media, paid search, events, and product marketing.
  • You have a proven track record as a first marketing hire, demonstrating your ability to thrive without a large team.
  • You possess deep experience working with technical products and understand the psychology of developers and product managers as both users and buyers.
  • You are comfortable owning lead generation KPIs and have a history of partnering closely with sales, product, and engineering teams.
  • You are fluent in English and have a strong ability to communicate complex technical value propositions.

Why you'll love it here

We believe in hiring talented people and giving them the freedom to do their best work. Because we are a remote-first company, you will have the flexibility to work from anywhere. You will be joining a high-impact team at a company that is already trusted by some of the biggest names in tech, and you will have the autonomy to shape our marketing function from the ground up.

Run-alloy logo

Run-alloy

13 views

3 applied
Visit Run-alloy
Share this job
Copy Permalink
Open roles at Run-alloy
Run-alloy logo
Run-alloy

Developer Advocate

us flag
United States

Hybrid

Full Time

#Marketing

#Developer Relations

#AI

#Developer Advocacy

#Solutions Engineering

#Community Management

#Technical Writing

Run-alloy logo
Run-alloy

Director, Engineering

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Node

#React

#TypeScript

#JavaScript

#Leadership

Run-alloy logo
Run-alloy

Director of Marketing

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#SEO

#Social Media

#Paid Search

#Demand Generation

#Lead Generation

Run-alloy logo
Run-alloy

Customer Support Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#JavaScript

#React

#TypeScript

#NodeJS

#MongoDB

#AWS

#Debugging

#Troubleshooting

#APIs

#Databases

Discover similar jobs
T
Texture

Account Executive

125k - 200k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Business Development

#Sales

#Account Management

#CRM

#Pipeline Management

StartEngine logo
StartEngine

Account Executive

Remote

Full Time

#Business Development

#Fintech

#Sales

#Lead Generation

#Financial Services

#Communication

#Problem Solving

LOBOVO logo
LOBOVO

Digital Marketer

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Digital Marketing

#Social Media Management

#SEO

#Content Creation

#Communication

#Marketing Analysis

Matillion logo
Matillion

Enterprise Account Executive

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Enterprise Software

#MEDDIC

#Management

#Pipeline Management

#Negotiation

#Enterprise Sales

Greenlight logo
Greenlight

Growth Marketing Manager, Conversion & Experimentation

105k - 145k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Fintech

#Conversion Rate Optimization

#Testing

#Martech

#Google Tag Manager

#Shopify

#UX

#Experimentation

#Analytics

Ayobody logo
Ayobody

Graphic Design Internship

Remote

Internship

#Marketing

#Wellness

#Figma

#AI Tools

#Framer

#ClickUp

PadSplit logo
PadSplit

Vice President, Data & AI Strategy

Remote

Full Time

#Data Science

#Data Analytics

#Snowflake

#DBT

#Machine Learning

#Analytics

#Data Governance

#Strategy

#Predictive Analytics

UENI logo
UENI

Marketing Account Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Digital Marketing

#Email Marketing

#Social Media Management

#SEO

#Account Management

#Video

#Onboarding

#Troubleshooting

C
Claylabs

Product Marketing Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#SaaS

#Product Marketing

#Positioning

#Messaging

#Go To Market

#Product Launches

#B2B SaaS

Stacvalley logo
Stacvalley

Quality Assurance Student - Graphics & Content

de flag
Germany

Remote

Internship

#Marketing

#E Commerce

#Adobe Creative Cloud

#Figma

#Quality Assurance

#Content Review

#Communication

Cambium Networks logo
Cambium Networks

Channel Sales Manager

gb flag
United Kingdom

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Networking

#Channel Sales

#Partner Management

#Business Development

#MSP

#ISP

#Forecasting

#Pipeline Management

W
Wisp

Senior Marketing Manager, Content & Creator Strategy

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Content Strategy

#Influencer Marketing

#Partnerships

#Strategy

#Social Media

#Brand Marketing

#People Management

#ROI Tracking

#Content

Markeeterscom logo
Markeeterscom

Brand & Social Media Marketer

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Social Media

#Social Media Strategy

#Video Editing

#Content Creation

#Instagram

#YouTube

#LinkedIn

#Collaboration

#Analytics

Yardzen logo
Yardzen

Head of Marketing

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Brand Strategy

#Performance Marketing

#Data Analysis

F
Felix

Production Coordinator

ca flag
Canada

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Healthcare

#Project Management

#Performance Marketing

#Creative Production

#Talent Sourcing

#Budget Management

#Process Optimization

Level99 logo
Level99

Director, Integrated and Field Marketing

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Brand Marketing

#Field Marketing

#Public Relations

#Project Management

#Partnership Management

#Campaign Strategy

#Data Analysis

#Planning

9
9amHealth

Marketing Director

170k - 170k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Campaign Management

#Management

#Data Analytics

#AI Tools

#Marketing Automation

#Project Management

#Team Leadership

#Stakeholder Management

A
Airship

Alliance and Partnership Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Partnerships

#Business Development

#SaaS

#Partnership Management

#Sales

#Crossbeam

#Salesforce

#Marketing

#Product

#API

Rwc logo
Rwc

Domestic Business Development Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Business Development

#CRM

#Salesforce

#Microsoft Office

#Negotiation

#Relationship Building

#Pipeline Management

#Market Analysis

Authentic8 logo
Authentic8

Senior Growth Marketing Manager

113k - 120k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Cybersecurity

#Demand Generation

#Growth Marketing

#Performance Marketing

#AI Tools

#LinkedIn

#Google Ads

#Salesforce

#Marketo

#Email Marketing

Your dream job awaits.

Explore exciting opportunities, connect with top employers, and ignite your career.