Brand Manager: Women's at Buck Mason

Buck Mason logo
Buck Mason

Brand Manager: Women's

us flag
United States

On-site

Full Time

#Marketing

#Brand Management

#Digital Marketing

#Project Management

#Content Creation

#Social Media

#PR

#Event Planning

#KPI Analysis

#Leadership

Buck Mason is looking for a Brand Manager: Women's

Sign up to unlock quick summaries and profile fit assessments

Buck Mason is on a mission to redefine the modern American wardrobe. We are rooted in a laid-back California ethos that prioritizes quality, simplicity, and timeless design. We look to the past for inspiration while keeping a sharp eye on the future, always striving to create pieces that feel like instant classics. If you are passionate about building brands that stand for something real, we want you to help us scale our growing womenswear business.

Role at a glance

We are searching for a Senior Brand Manager to join our team in a full-time capacity. This is an on-site role based at our headquarters, and you will need to be within commuting distance of Los Angeles to collaborate with us daily.

Your impact

  • Take the lead on driving and executing key brand initiatives across all digital channels to ensure our message remains consistent and impactful.
  • Cultivate our social presence by managing content creation for Instagram and TikTok while building authentic relationships through our influencer seeding program.
  • Oversee the lifecycle of brand activations, from planning and hosting events to tracking performance metrics and reporting on KPIs to leadership.

What you'll need

To be successful in this role, you should possess a deep appreciation for our brand and a sharp creative eye. We are looking for someone who thrives in a fast-paced environment and can juggle multiple projects without losing sight of the details.

  • At least 5 years of professional marketing experience specifically within an apparel brand.
  • A Bachelor’s degree in marketing or brand management.
  • Proven ability to manage complex projects with tight turnarounds.
  • Strong leadership skills and a natural talent for cross-functional collaboration.
  • Fluency in English and a proactive approach to staying ahead of digital and analytical trends.

Perks and compensation

We believe in taking care of our team members. In addition to a competitive salary, we offer a comprehensive benefits package designed to support your health and future.

  • Dental insurance.
  • Vision insurance.
  • 401k retirement savings plan with company matching.
  • Health insurance.
  • Fitness and wellness benefits.
  • Quarterly clothing allowance.
Buck Mason logo

Buck Mason

6 views

0 applied

Company Size

101-250

Markets

Retail
Fashion

Social Media

Visit Buck Mason
Share this job
Copy Permalink
Open roles at Buck Mason
Buck Mason logo
Buck Mason

Community Manager

us flag
United States

On-site

Full Time

#Marketing

#Social Media

#Content Creation

#Community Engagement

#Influencer Management

#Paid Social

Buck Mason logo
Buck Mason

Brand Marketing Director

us flag
United States

On-site

Full Time

#Marketing

#Brand Management

#Campaign Strategy

#Brand Marketing

#Campaign Management

#Content Creation

#Public Relations

#Social Media

#Strategic Partnerships

#Community Engagement

#Data Analysis

#Team Leadership

#Cross Functional Collaboration

Buck Mason logo
Buck Mason

Brand Marketing Director

us flag
United States

On-site

Full Time

#Marketing

#Brand Management

#Campaign Strategy

#Content Creation

#Partnership Development

#Community Engagement

#Public Relations

#Social Media

#Strategic Marketing

#Leadership

#Brand Strategy

Buck Mason logo
Buck Mason

Brand Marketing Director

us flag
United States

On-site

Full Time

#Marketing

#Brand Management

#Campaign Strategy

#Brand Marketing

#Campaign Management

#Content Creation

#PR

#Social Media

#Community Engagement

#Data Analysis

#Cross Functional Collaboration

#Event Management

#Influencer Marketing

Buck Mason logo
Buck Mason

Brand Manager

us flag
United States

On-site

Full Time

#Marketing

#Brand Management

#Digital

#Social Media

#Content Creation

#PR

#Event Planning

#Monitoring

#Project Management

Discover similar jobs
Waveapps logo
Waveapps

Group Product Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Product

#SaaS

#Product Vision

#Management

#Leadership

#AI

#Business Acumen

#Customer Research

#Experimentation

#Stakeholder Management

I
InfluxData

Director of Demand Generation

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Demand Generation

#Marketo

#Salesforce

#AI

#Pipeline Management

#B2B SaaS

#Technical Marketing

N
ntegrity

Freelance Network Member

Remote

Contractor

#Digital Marketing

#Content Creation

#Design

#Graphic Design

#SEO

#Social Media

#UI UX Design

#Email Marketing

#Data Analysis

#Copywriting

Dailywire logo
Dailywire

Marketing Manager, Entertainment

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Campaign Management

#Creative Briefs

#Data Analysis

#Cross Functional Collaboration

#Project Management

#Performance Optimization

#Growth

Cutover logo
Cutover

Marketing Manager

110k - 140k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#SaaS

#Enterprise

#HubSpot

#Google Analytics

#LinkedIn

#Salesforce

#SEO

#ABM

B
BDataSolutionsInc

Blockchain IT Project Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Project Management

#Blockchain

#Infrastructure

#Strategic Planning

#Planning

#Client Management

#Governance

#Procurement

DemandMatrix logo
DemandMatrix

Project Manager

in flag
India

Remote

Full Time

#Project Management

#Agile

#Scrum

#Project Planning

#Risk Management

#Client Communication

TerrySootManagementGroup logo
TerrySootManagementGroup

Team Lead EU

Remote

Full Time

#Project Management

#Team Management

#Communication

#Monitoring

#Risk Management

#Performance Monitoring

Osano logo
Osano

Content Marketing & Design Specialist

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Content

#Design

#Content Marketing

#Copywriting

#Video

#Figma

#Canva

#Adobe Creative Suite

#LinkedIn

#HubSpot

#Notion

RedIronTechnologiesInc logo
RedIronTechnologiesInc

Senior Platform Implementation Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Project Management

#Process Design

#IT Security

#Performance Tuning

Affirm logo
Affirm

Product Marketing Manager

164k - 245k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Product Marketing

#Fintech

#Go To Market

#Product Strategy

#Data Analysis

#Cross Functional Collaboration

#Project Management

#Competitive Intelligence

#Storytelling

SocialLighthouse1 logo
SocialLighthouse1

Social Media & Community Manager

Remote

Part Time

#Marketing

#Social Media

#Social Media Management

#Content Creation

#Community Engagement

#Trend Analysis

#Copywriting

#Performance Analysis

Manaycpa.com logo
Manaycpa.com

Digital Marketing & AI Specialist

tr flag
Turkey

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#AI

#AI Tools

#SEO

#Content Marketing

#Social Media

#Canva

#SEMrush

#Mailchimp

#WordPress

#Google Analytics

Trueplatform logo
Trueplatform

Sr. Systems Developer

Remote

Full Time

#Operations

#IT

#Troubleshooting

#Ticketing Systems

#Project Management

#Salesforce

#Conga

#Domo

#apple

#Google Applications

C
Conversica

Content Marketing Manager

120k - 140k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Content Marketing

#B2B SaaS

#Content Creation

#Storytelling

#Management

#Digital Marketing

#Editorial

#Marketing Campaigns

#Brand

Eneba logo
Eneba

Content Editor

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Content

#SEO

#Content Writing

#AI Tools

#Fact Checking

#Research

#Data Analysis

#Grammar

BAMKO logo
BAMKO

Director of Marketing

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Brand Marketing

#Google Ads

#LinkedIn Ads

#HubSpot

#Paid Media

#Demand Generation

#Performance Marketing

#Optimization

#Campaign Management

I
Inizio Medical

Creative & Digital Project Manager

90k - 95k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Creative

#Communications

#Digital

#Project Management

#Video Production

#App Development

#Gamification

#Stakeholder Management

#Budget Management

#Planning

ShipMonk logo
ShipMonk

Director, Performance Marketing

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Ecommerce

#SEM

#SEO

#Paid Social

#Google Ads

#Google Analytics

#Google Tag Manager

#Salesforce

#HubSpot

#Testing

#Optimizely

M
Maximustribe

Lifecycle Marketing Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Telehealth

#Braze

#Segment

#Looker

#Email Marketing

#SMS Marketing

#Liquid

#Testing

#Analytics

#Copywriting

Your dream job awaits.

Explore exciting opportunities, connect with top employers, and ignite your career.