B2B Marketing Graduate at United Media

United Media logo
United Media

B2B Marketing Graduate

gb flag
United Kingdom

On-site

Full Time

#Marketing

#Email Marketing

#Social Media

#Graphic Design

#SEO

#UX

#Analytics

#Management

United Media is looking for a B2B Marketing Graduate

Sign up to unlock quick summaries and profile fit assessments

We are United Media, a company dedicated to developing large-scale industry media and conference products across diverse sectors including insurance, HR, private equity, and retail. Since our inception, we have successfully launched six companies and completed one acquisition. We are currently looking for a motivated B2B Marketing Graduate to join our entrepreneurial team in London. This is an on-site, full-time position that offers significant responsibility, the chance to work alongside our leadership, and the opportunity to grow within a high-performing environment.

Key outcomes

  • Take full ownership of our email marketing efforts, including strategy, copywriting, graphics, and performance optimization.
  • Drive growth across our social media channels, with a primary focus on LinkedIn, while exploring new opportunities on YouTube and Twitter.
  • Maintain and enhance our visual identity through graphic design across all marketing platforms.
  • Improve our web presence by managing SEO, UX design, and the launch of new digital formats.
  • Utilize analytics to track performance against challenging KPIs and continuously refine our marketing strategy.
  • Manage paid advertising and PPC campaigns to support our business goals.
  • Collaborate cross-functionally to identify valuable content and communicate our brand progress to internal stakeholders.

Requirements

  • A bachelor's or master's degree, or currently working toward a university qualification.
  • A valid UK work permit.
  • Excellent verbal and written communication skills in English.
  • A relentless drive to excel and a strong, proactive work ethic.
  • Exceptional organizational skills with the ability to prioritize tasks effectively.
  • A genuine curiosity about people and a talent for building and nurturing professional relationships.
  • Proficiency or a strong interest in marketing, email campaigns, social media, graphic design, SEO, UX, analytics, and project management.

How to apply

If you are ready to take on a challenging role where your contributions have a direct and tangible impact, we invite you to apply. We look forward to reviewing your application and discussing how you can contribute to our team at our London headquarters.

United Media logo

United Media

10 views

0 applied

Company Size

1-10

Markets

Web Design
Digital Marketing
Advertising

Social Media

Visit United Media
Share this job
Copy Permalink
Open roles at United Media
United Media logo
United Media

Account Consultant

dk flag
Denmark

On-site

Full Time

#Sales

#Sponsorship Sales

#Media Sales

#B2B Sales

#Communication

#Relationship Building

Discover similar jobs
LOBOVO logo
LOBOVO

Digital Marketer

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Digital Marketing

#Social Media Management

#SEO

#Content Creation

#Communication

#Marketing Analysis

Matillion logo
Matillion

Enterprise Account Executive

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Enterprise Software

#MEDDIC

#Management

#Pipeline Management

#Negotiation

#Enterprise Sales

IceWarp logo
IceWarp

Channel Sales Manager (SaaS)

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#SaaS

#Channel Sales

#Partner Management

#CRM

#Sales Pipeline

#Sales Enablement

#Reporting

#Analytics

A
Arbor

Data Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Analytics

#DBT

#SQL

#Snowflake

#Python

#GCP

#Fivetran

Onceuponafarm logo
Onceuponafarm

Customer Business Manager, Mass Channel

110k - 135k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Data Analysis

#Leadership

#Retail

#Management

#Microsoft

#Ecommerce

#Forecasting

#Category Management

#Digital Marketing

R
Rad AI

Data Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Healthcare

#Analytics

#Metaflow

#Spark

#AWS

#EMR

#Docker

#Kubernetes

#SQL

#NoSQL

#DynamoDB

#Elasticsearch

Greenlight logo
Greenlight

Growth Marketing Manager, Conversion & Experimentation

105k - 145k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Fintech

#Conversion Rate Optimization

#Testing

#Martech

#Google Tag Manager

#Shopify

#UX

#Experimentation

#Analytics

Ayobody logo
Ayobody

Graphic Design Internship

Remote

Internship

#Marketing

#Wellness

#Figma

#AI Tools

#Framer

#ClickUp

H
Helpscout

Sr. Product Analyst

Remote

Full Time

#Business Operations

#SaaS

#Analytics

#SQL

#Mixpanel

#Testing

#BigQuery

#DBT

#Python

#Product Analytics

PadSplit logo
PadSplit

Vice President, Data & AI Strategy

Remote

Full Time

#Data Science

#Data Analytics

#Snowflake

#DBT

#Machine Learning

#Analytics

#Data Governance

#Strategy

#Predictive Analytics

UENI logo
UENI

Marketing Account Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Digital Marketing

#Email Marketing

#Social Media Management

#SEO

#Account Management

#Video

#Onboarding

#Troubleshooting

C
Claylabs

Product Marketing Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#SaaS

#Product Marketing

#Positioning

#Messaging

#Go To Market

#Product Launches

#B2B SaaS

Stacvalley logo
Stacvalley

Quality Assurance Student - Graphics & Content

de flag
Germany

Remote

Internship

#Marketing

#E Commerce

#Adobe Creative Cloud

#Figma

#Quality Assurance

#Content Review

#Communication

W
Wisp

Senior Marketing Manager, Content & Creator Strategy

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Content Strategy

#Influencer Marketing

#Partnerships

#Strategy

#Social Media

#Brand Marketing

#People Management

#ROI Tracking

#Content

Markeeterscom logo
Markeeterscom

Brand & Social Media Marketer

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Social Media

#Social Media Strategy

#Video Editing

#Content Creation

#Instagram

#YouTube

#LinkedIn

#Collaboration

#Analytics

Yardzen logo
Yardzen

Head of Marketing

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Brand Strategy

#Performance Marketing

#Data Analysis

F
Felix

Production Coordinator

ca flag
Canada

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Healthcare

#Project Management

#Performance Marketing

#Creative Production

#Talent Sourcing

#Budget Management

#Process Optimization

Level99 logo
Level99

Director, Integrated and Field Marketing

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Brand Marketing

#Field Marketing

#Public Relations

#Project Management

#Partnership Management

#Campaign Strategy

#Data Analysis

#Planning

GLCRecruitingGroup logo
GLCRecruitingGroup

Human Resources Talent Acquisition Intern

Remote

Internship

#Human Resources

#Talent Acquisition

#Applicant Tracking System

#Social Media

#Candidate Sourcing

#Recruiting

9
9amHealth

Marketing Director

170k - 170k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Campaign Management

#Management

#Data Analytics

#AI Tools

#Marketing Automation

#Project Management

#Team Leadership

#Stakeholder Management

Your dream job awaits.

Explore exciting opportunities, connect with top employers, and ignite your career.