B2B Marketeer at Level.works

Level.works logo
Level.works

B2B Marketeer

nl flag
Netherlands

Hybrid

Full Time

#Marketing

#Content Creation

#Lead Generation

#Campaigns

#Management

#Customer Journey

#CRM Systems

#HubSpot

Level.works is looking for a B2B Marketeer

Sign up to unlock quick summaries and profile fit assessments

Are you ready to elevate the flexible labor market with us at Level.works? We are on a mission to transform how flex workers connect with top-tier opportunities through our proprietary app and platform. By partnering with major industry players like HelloFresh and Felyx, we have already made significant strides in sectors like logistics and transport. Now, we are scaling our operations, expanding our educational offerings, and even white-labeling our technology for other agencies. We are looking for a passionate individual to join our growing marketing team and help us reach the next level.

What you bring

As a Senior B2B Marketeer, you will join our full-time, hybrid team based in the Netherlands. You will take ownership of the entire customer journey, ensuring our brand resonates with clients from their first interaction to their long-term success. Your work will involve a blend of strategy and hands-on execution, utilizing your expertise in Marketing, Content Creation, and CRM Systems like HubSpot to drive growth.

  • Develop and execute our B2B marketing strategy in collaboration with our Head of Marketing.
  • Manage the full customer journey, optimizing channels and messaging to turn clients into brand ambassadors.
  • Conduct client interviews and analyze performance data to refine our value proposition and lead generation efforts.

Requirements

We are looking for a proactive fixer who thrives on taking responsibility and getting things done. You should possess a proven track record in designing and implementing successful B2B marketing strategies. A strong command of the Dutch language is required to effectively communicate our brand story. Academically, we look for an HBO or WO degree in Marketing or Communications. You should be deeply familiar with current B2B marketing trends and comfortable navigating CRM environments to track and improve your results.

What we offer

We provide a supportive and friendly environment where a commercial mindset and a critical eye are highly valued. We offer the following perks to help you succeed and enjoy your time with us:

  • Hybrid work arrangements and a flexible work location.
  • A fantastic office space located right across from Rotterdam Central Station.
  • All the necessary hardware to perform your role effectively.
  • An NS-Business Card for your travel needs.
  • Opportunities for professional growth, including an education budget.
  • Regular team activities, including Friday afternoon drinks, monthly outings, dinners, and company trips.

How to Apply

If you are excited about the prospect of shaping the future of work and want to bring your marketing expertise to our team, we would love to hear from you. Please reach out to us to start the conversation and show us how you can help take Level.works to the next level.

Level.works logo

Level.works

2 views

0 applied

Social Media

Visit Level.works
Share this job
Copy Permalink
Open roles at Level.works
Level.works logo
Level.works

Content Marketer

nl flag
Netherlands

32k - 43k USD

Hybrid

Full Time

#Marketing

#SEO

#Copywriting

#Content Strategy

#Campaign Management

#Analytics

Level.works logo
Level.works

Content Strategist

nl flag
Netherlands

Hybrid

Full Time

#Marketing

#Content Strategy

#Digital Marketing

#Content Creation

#B2C

#B2B

#Performance Analysis

Discover similar jobs
D
Duetto Research

Business Development Representative

es flag
ES, GB

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#SaaS

#Hospitality

#Salesforce

#Apollo

#HubSpot

#Prospecting

#Lead Qualification

#CRM

#Outbound Outreach

StartEngine logo
StartEngine

Account Executive

Remote

Full Time

#Business Development

#Fintech

#Sales

#Lead Generation

#Financial Services

#Communication

#Problem Solving

LOBOVO logo
LOBOVO

Digital Marketer

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Digital Marketing

#Social Media Management

#SEO

#Content Creation

#Communication

#Marketing Analysis

Matillion logo
Matillion

Enterprise Account Executive

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Enterprise Software

#MEDDIC

#Management

#Pipeline Management

#Negotiation

#Enterprise Sales

P
Panoptyc

Business Development Representative

42k - 42k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Business Development

#Cold Calling

#HubSpot

#LinkedIn Sales Navigator

#Outreach

#SalesLoft

#ZoomInfo

#CRM

#Prospecting

Onceuponafarm logo
Onceuponafarm

Customer Business Manager, Mass Channel

110k - 135k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Data Analysis

#Leadership

#Retail

#Management

#Microsoft

#Ecommerce

#Forecasting

#Category Management

#Digital Marketing

Greenlight logo
Greenlight

Growth Marketing Manager, Conversion & Experimentation

105k - 145k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Fintech

#Conversion Rate Optimization

#Testing

#Martech

#Google Tag Manager

#Shopify

#UX

#Experimentation

#Analytics

Ayobody logo
Ayobody

Graphic Design Internship

Remote

Internship

#Marketing

#Wellness

#Figma

#AI Tools

#Framer

#ClickUp

UENI logo
UENI

Marketing Account Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Digital Marketing

#Email Marketing

#Social Media Management

#SEO

#Account Management

#Video

#Onboarding

#Troubleshooting

C
Claylabs

Product Marketing Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#SaaS

#Product Marketing

#Positioning

#Messaging

#Go To Market

#Product Launches

#B2B SaaS

Stacvalley logo
Stacvalley

Quality Assurance Student - Graphics & Content

de flag
Germany

Remote

Internship

#Marketing

#E Commerce

#Adobe Creative Cloud

#Figma

#Quality Assurance

#Content Review

#Communication

W
Wisp

Senior Marketing Manager, Content & Creator Strategy

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Content Strategy

#Influencer Marketing

#Partnerships

#Strategy

#Social Media

#Brand Marketing

#People Management

#ROI Tracking

#Content

Markeeterscom logo
Markeeterscom

Brand & Social Media Marketer

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Social Media

#Social Media Strategy

#Video Editing

#Content Creation

#Instagram

#YouTube

#LinkedIn

#Collaboration

#Analytics

Yardzen logo
Yardzen

Head of Marketing

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Brand Strategy

#Performance Marketing

#Data Analysis

F
Felix

Production Coordinator

ca flag
Canada

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Healthcare

#Project Management

#Performance Marketing

#Creative Production

#Talent Sourcing

#Budget Management

#Process Optimization

Level99 logo
Level99

Director, Integrated and Field Marketing

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Brand Marketing

#Field Marketing

#Public Relations

#Project Management

#Partnership Management

#Campaign Strategy

#Data Analysis

#Planning

9
9amHealth

Marketing Director

170k - 170k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Campaign Management

#Management

#Data Analytics

#AI Tools

#Marketing Automation

#Project Management

#Team Leadership

#Stakeholder Management

A
Airship

Alliance and Partnership Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Partnerships

#Business Development

#SaaS

#Partnership Management

#Sales

#Crossbeam

#Salesforce

#Marketing

#Product

#API

Aeva logo
Aeva

Business Development Manager (Defense)

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Business Development

#Sales Lifecycle

#Management

#Pricing Negotiation

Authentic8 logo
Authentic8

Senior Growth Marketing Manager

113k - 120k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Cybersecurity

#Demand Generation

#Growth Marketing

#Performance Marketing

#AI Tools

#LinkedIn

#Google Ads

#Salesforce

#Marketo

#Email Marketing

Your dream job awaits.

Explore exciting opportunities, connect with top employers, and ignite your career.