Solutions & Integrations Engineer at Oasis Protocol Foundation

Oasis Protocol Foundation logo
Oasis Protocol Foundation

Solutions & Integrations Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#TypeScript

#JavaScript

#Solidity

#Blockchain

#Consensus

#Security Best Practices

Oasis Protocol Foundation is looking for a Solutions & Integrations Engineer

Sign up to unlock quick summaries and profile fit assessments

Are you ready to shape the future of privacy-enabled blockchain technology? We are the Oasis Protocol Foundation, and we support the development of the Oasis Network. Our platform is the first of its kind, specifically designed to power open finance and a responsible data economy through advanced privacy-preserving applications. We invite you to join our mission as we push the boundaries of what is possible in the web3 space.

What you bring

As a Senior Solutions & Integrations Engineer working in a full-time capacity, you will be the bridge between our cutting-edge technology and the partners who rely on it. This role is remote and open to candidates located anywhere. You will leverage your expertise in TypeScript, JavaScript, and Solidity to drive the adoption of our ecosystem. Your primary responsibilities will include:

  • Architecting and deploying secure, scalable blockchain integrations that highlight the unique capabilities of the Oasis Privacy Layer and Sapphire.
  • Building high-impact demo dApps and proofs of concept to showcase real-world use cases for prospective partners.
  • Providing expert technical guidance to external engineering teams as they integrate our infrastructure with exchanges and other decentralized applications.

Requirements

To succeed in this role, you should possess a solid background in computer science or a related engineering field, ideally supported by a bachelor's degree. We are looking for someone with deep professional experience in software development and systems integration, specifically within EVM-based architectures. You must have a strong grasp of blockchain architecture, consensus mechanisms, and security best practices. We value candidates who are excellent communicators, capable of translating complex technical concepts into clear business value for our partners. A passion for the blockchain ecosystem is essential, as is the ability to thrive in fast-paced environments where you can rapidly prototype and present solutions.

What we offer

We believe in fostering a flexible work environment that empowers our team members to do their best work from wherever they feel most productive.

  • Fully remote work arrangements.

How to Apply

If you are passionate about data privacy and the future of web3, we would love to hear from you. Please reach out to our team to share your experience and learn more about how you can contribute to the growth of the Oasis Network.

Oasis Protocol Foundation logo

Oasis Protocol Foundation

4 views

1 applied

Social Media

Visit Oasis Protocol Foundation
Share this job
Copy Permalink
Open roles at Oasis Protocol Foundation
Oasis Protocol Foundation logo
Oasis Protocol Foundation

Solutions and Integrations Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Blockchain

#Solidity

#JavaScript

#TypeScript

Discover similar jobs
P
PriedsTechnology

Frontend Developer

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Angular

#JavaScript

#Agile

#Scrum

Gauntlet logo
Gauntlet

Infrastructure Engineer

150k - 175k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Infrastructure

#Blockchain

#GCP

#Kubernetes

#Terraform

#GitHub Actions

#Python

#Helm

#Dagster

#IAM

#Observability

A
Astronomer

Staff Software Engineer, Platform Infrastructure

215k - 250k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Infrastructure

#Go

#Kubernetes

#Distributed Systems

#AWS

#GCP

#Azure

#Cloud

E
EBreuningerGmbHCo

Senior Fullstack Software Engineer - Loyalty

Remote

Full Time

#IT

#Spring Boot

#Kotlin

#JavaScript

#TypeScript

#Axon

#Bootstrap

#AWS

#Postgres

#Terraform

M
Miter

Senior Software Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Software

#React

#React Native

#Node

#Express

#MongoDB

#TypeScript

#Stripe

#API Development

A
Arbor

Data Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Analytics

#DBT

#SQL

#Snowflake

#Python

#GCP

#Fivetran

V
Vic.ai

QA Engineer

es flag
Spain

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Quality Assurance

#Test Automation

#API Testing

#Testing

#Python

#JavaScript

#TypeScript

#Playwright

#Cypress

#Selenium

J
Jimdo.com

Data Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Data

#SQL

#DBT

#Python

#Snowflake

#Airflow

#AWS

#Git

TheEverywhereOffice logo
TheEverywhereOffice

Full Stack Developer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#PropTech

#Python

#Flask

#Django

#Laravel

#Vue

#React

R
Rad AI

Data Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Healthcare

#Analytics

#Metaflow

#Spark

#AWS

#EMR

#Docker

#Kubernetes

#SQL

#NoSQL

#DynamoDB

#Elasticsearch

M
Mysten Labs

Senior Product Designer

Remote

Full Time

#Design

#Blockchain

#Figma

#Prototyping

#Design Systems

#User Research

#Visual Design

#Interaction Design

#AI Tools

A
Advocate

Product Engineer, Tech Ops

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Artificial Intelligence

#TypeScript

#React

#Next.js

#Node.Js

#GraphQL

#PostgreSQL

#AWS

#Terraform

#Docker

#Python

The Browser Company logo
The Browser Company

Software Engineer, Compiler

us flag
US, CA

295k - 350k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Compiler

#Open Source

#Swift

#LLVM

#C++

#Windows

#Android

#Build Systems

#Tooling

#Design

Homebound logo
Homebound

Technical Lead Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Construction

#TypeScript

#Node

#React

#GraphQL

#PostgreSQL

#AWS

#AI

Flower logo
Flower

Founding Research Engineer in the Flower Frontier Model Team

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Artificial Intelligence

#PyTorch

#Jax

#Transformers

#Optimization

#Training

#Docker

#Git

#Linux

Arize AI logo
Arize AI

AI Application Engineer

sg flag
Singapore

Remote

Full Time

#AI

#Software Engineering

#Observability

#Python

#Golang

#JavaScript

#TypeScript

#OpenTelemetry

K
Kraken.com

Senior Software Engineer - Frontend - Pro

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Fintech

#React

#JavaScript

#TypeScript

#Next.js

#WebSockets

#API Design

#Testing

#UI UX

Prosper logo
Prosper

Sr. GRC Analyst

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Engineering

#GRC

#PCI DSS

#NIST

#SOC

#AWS

#Azure

#GCP

#Python

#BASH

#PowerShell

Versapay logo
Versapay

Principal .NET Software Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Payments

#C#

#.NET

#SQL

#AWS

#Azure

#GitHub Actions

#RESTful APIs

#ISO 8583

B
Blockworks

Senior Data Engineer

160k - 200k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Cryptocurrency

#Python

#Go

#Rust

#TypeScript

#SQL

#Parquet

#Postgres

#Clickhouse

#Docker

#Kubernetes

#AWS

#GCP

#Airflow

#Dagster

#DBT

Your dream job awaits.

Explore exciting opportunities, connect with top employers, and ignite your career.