Senior Robotics Support Engineer at Path Robotics

Path Robotics logo
Path Robotics

Senior Robotics Support Engineer

us flag
United States

On-site

Full Time

#Engineering

#Robotics

#Planning

#Cloud

#Python

#C++

Path Robotics is looking for a Senior Robotics Support Engineer

Sign up to unlock quick summaries and profile fit assessments

At Path Robotics, we are tackling a trillion-dollar opportunity by developing autonomous systems to support industries facing a shortage of skilled labor. We are looking for a Senior Robotics Support Engineer to join our on-site team in the United States, where you will serve as a critical link between our Mission Control and development teams to solve complex technical challenges.

Responsibilities

  • Serve as the L2 support layer by managing escalated technical issues and partnering with L3 developers to ensure effective resolutions.
  • Conduct root cause analysis to gain a deep understanding of recurring problems and reduce the need for future escalations.
  • Design and implement new tools, processes, and standard operating procedures to improve overall support efficiency.
  • Create comprehensive playbooks and automated solutions that empower our Mission Control team to handle issues independently.
  • Maintain a robust knowledge base of documentation for common technical hurdles.
  • Monitor and report on support metrics and service level objectives to provide actionable insights to our engineering teams.
  • Collaborate with test engineers to ensure that recurring issues are addressed with proper test coverage.

Must-haves

  • A degree in Computer Science, Software Engineering, Robotics Engineering, or a related field, or equivalent professional experience.
  • Deep expertise in robotics, path planning, and point cloud processing.
  • Strong proficiency in Python and C++.
  • Experience with machine learning concepts and their real-world applications.
  • A proven track record of building operational documentation and SOPs.
  • Excellent ability to collaborate across technical and non-technical teams.
  • Strong skills in triaging and prioritizing issues based on urgency and impact.
  • A self-directed mindset with a focus on high-value work and clear communication in English.

Benefits

  • Comprehensive medical, dental, and vision insurance, with 100% of monthly medical premiums covered for you and your dependents.
  • Flexible hours and flexible paid time off.
  • 401k retirement plan through Empower.
  • Generous parental leave, including 6 weeks of 100% paid leave for all parents and an additional 6 to 8 weeks of maternity leave for the birthing parent.
  • Daily free lunch provided at the office.
  • Paid referral bonuses.
Path Robotics logo

Path Robotics

17 views

0 applied

Social Media

Visit Path Robotics
Share this job
Copy Permalink
Open roles at Path Robotics
Path Robotics logo
Path Robotics

Machine Learning Engineer, Robot Learning

us flag
United States

On-site

Full Time

#Engineering

#Robotics

#AI

#Machine Learning

#C++

#Python

#Dynamics

#Optimization

#Reinforcement Learning

Path Robotics logo
Path Robotics

Computer Vision Machine Learning Engineer

us flag
United States

On-site

Full Time

#Engineering

#Robotics

#Artificial Intelligence

#Computer Vision

#Deep Learning

#Python

#Neural Networks

#Data

#Machine Learning

#Algorithm Development

Path Robotics logo
Path Robotics

Product Manager

us flag
United States

On-site

Full Time

#Engineering

#AI

#Robotics

#Agile

#Scrum

#Customer Research

#Product

#Communication

Discover similar jobs
Gauntlet logo
Gauntlet

Infrastructure Engineer

150k - 175k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Infrastructure

#Blockchain

#GCP

#Kubernetes

#Terraform

#GitHub Actions

#Python

#Helm

#Dagster

#IAM

#Observability

A
Astronomer

Staff Software Engineer, Platform Infrastructure

215k - 250k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Infrastructure

#Go

#Kubernetes

#Distributed Systems

#AWS

#GCP

#Azure

#Cloud

M
Miter

Senior Software Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Software

#React

#React Native

#Node

#Express

#MongoDB

#TypeScript

#Stripe

#API Development

A
Arbor

Data Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Analytics

#DBT

#SQL

#Snowflake

#Python

#GCP

#Fivetran

V
Vic.ai

QA Engineer

es flag
Spain

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Quality Assurance

#Test Automation

#API Testing

#Testing

#Python

#JavaScript

#TypeScript

#Playwright

#Cypress

#Selenium

Intent logo
Intent

Senior Project Manager

53k - 71k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Project Management

#IoT

#Scrum

#Agile

#Client Communication

#Planning

#Budget Management

J
Jimdo.com

Data Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Data

#SQL

#DBT

#Python

#Snowflake

#Airflow

#AWS

#Git

TheEverywhereOffice logo
TheEverywhereOffice

Full Stack Developer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#PropTech

#Python

#Flask

#Django

#Laravel

#Vue

#React

R
Rad AI

Data Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Healthcare

#Analytics

#Metaflow

#Spark

#AWS

#EMR

#Docker

#Kubernetes

#SQL

#NoSQL

#DynamoDB

#Elasticsearch

Jellyvision logo
Jellyvision

Senior Data Platform Engineer II

175k - 195k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Data Engineering

#Apache Airflow

#Python

#SQL

#Snowflake

#Databricks

#Terraform

#AWS

#Apache Spark

#DBT

#Kafka

H
Helpscout

Sr. Product Analyst

Remote

Full Time

#Business Operations

#SaaS

#Analytics

#SQL

#Mixpanel

#Testing

#BigQuery

#DBT

#Python

#Product Analytics

Level99 logo
Level99

Director, Integrated and Field Marketing

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Brand Marketing

#Field Marketing

#Public Relations

#Project Management

#Partnership Management

#Campaign Strategy

#Data Analysis

#Planning

A
Advocate

Product Engineer, Tech Ops

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Artificial Intelligence

#TypeScript

#React

#Next.js

#Node.Js

#GraphQL

#PostgreSQL

#AWS

#Terraform

#Docker

#Python

The Browser Company logo
The Browser Company

Software Engineer, Compiler

us flag
US, CA

295k - 350k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Compiler

#Open Source

#Swift

#LLVM

#C++

#Windows

#Android

#Build Systems

#Tooling

#Design

Homebound logo
Homebound

Technical Lead Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Construction

#TypeScript

#Node

#React

#GraphQL

#PostgreSQL

#AWS

#AI

Flower logo
Flower

Founding Research Engineer in the Flower Frontier Model Team

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Artificial Intelligence

#PyTorch

#Jax

#Transformers

#Optimization

#Training

#Docker

#Git

#Linux

Fullscript logo
Fullscript

Cloud Security Engineer

73k - 80k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Security

#Cloud

#AWS

#Google Cloud

#Terraform

#Python

#Go

#IAM

Arize AI logo
Arize AI

AI Application Engineer

sg flag
Singapore

Remote

Full Time

#AI

#Software Engineering

#Observability

#Python

#Golang

#JavaScript

#TypeScript

#OpenTelemetry

K
Kraken.com

Senior Software Engineer - Frontend - Pro

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Fintech

#React

#JavaScript

#TypeScript

#Next.js

#WebSockets

#API Design

#Testing

#UI UX

Prosper logo
Prosper

Sr. GRC Analyst

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Engineering

#GRC

#PCI DSS

#NIST

#SOC

#AWS

#Azure

#GCP

#Python

#BASH

#PowerShell

Your dream job awaits.

Explore exciting opportunities, connect with top employers, and ignite your career.