Senior Product Manager, Clinical at Eko Health

Eko Health logo
Eko Health

Senior Product Manager, Clinical

us flag
United States

Hybrid

Full Time

#Product

#Digital Health

#Product Management

#Product Strategy

#Product Roadmap

#Product Launches

#Market Analysis

#Stakeholder Management

#Regulatory Compliance

#Customer Feedback

#Teamwork

#Communication

Eko Health is looking for a Senior Product Manager, Clinical

Sign up to unlock quick summaries and profile fit assessments

At Eko, our mission is to provide healthcare professionals with industry-leading digital tools that help them listen to and understand their patients. By combining advanced sensors with AI-powered analysis, we enable clinicians to detect heart and lung conditions with greater accuracy and confidence. We are proud to be a fast-growing company, backed by over $125 million in funding from partners like 3M and the Mayo Clinic. Today, our platform is used by more than 135,000 clinicians across 4,000 hospitals, and we are looking for passionate individuals to help us continue improving patient care.

What is this role?

We are seeking a Senior Product Manager to join our team on a full-time basis. This is a hybrid role based in the United States. You will play a critical part in the planning and execution of our Enterprise and SMB products, specifically focusing on the cardiac and pulmonary exam experience. We are looking for someone with senior-level experience who can own the product lifecycle, from defining the initial vision to ensuring our solutions meet the needs of clinicians and support our broader company goals.

What will you do?

  • Take ownership of the product roadmap and translate our high-level business strategy into actionable product plans.
  • Collaborate across teams, including Engineering, Sales, Marketing, and Support, to ensure our products drive revenue and customer satisfaction.
  • Manage the entire lifecycle of our products by gathering customer feedback, defining requirements, and ensuring all regulatory compliance standards are met.

What makes you a great fit?

To be successful in this role, you should bring a strong background in product management and a passion for digital health. We value candidates who possess the following:

  • At least 5 years of industry experience in product management, ideally within the digital health space.
  • A proven track record of shipping successful products and a deep understanding of how to measure performance through KPIs and metrics.
  • Excellent interpersonal skills, including the ability to communicate effectively and work collaboratively across diverse teams.
  • Bonus points if you have prior experience with FDA-regulated software, clinical experience as a nurse or EMT, or a background in startup environments.

What's in it for you?

We are committed to supporting our team members both personally and professionally. When you join Eko, you will have access to the following benefits:

  • Comprehensive medical, dental, and vision insurance.
  • Disability and life insurance coverage.
  • A 401k retirement plan.
  • Generous paid time off.
  • A dedicated learning budget to support your professional growth.
  • Wellness programs designed to keep you healthy and balanced.
  • The flexibility of a hybrid work environment with work-from-home options.
Eko Health logo

Eko Health

7 views

0 applied

Social Media

Visit Eko Health
Share this job
Copy Permalink
Open roles at Eko Health
Eko Health logo
Eko Health

Staff Mobile Engineer

us flag
United States

Hybrid

Full Time

#Digital Health

#Mobile Development

#Engineering

#iOS Development

#Android Development

#Kotlin Multiplatform

#SwiftUI

#Jetpack Compose

#CI CD

#Integration

#Cloud Services

#Performance Tuning

Discover similar jobs
F
Fresh Prints

Inside Sales Associate

8.4k - 8.4k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#E Commerce

#B2B Sales

#Salesforce

#CRM

#Communication

#Relationship Building

S
Stepful

Staff Product Designer

150k - 190k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Product

#Design

#Edtech

#Product Design

#Design Systems

#User Research

#Prototyping

#Wireframing

#Visual Design

#Information Architecture

#Testing

L
Lumen Energy

Founding Product Manager

172k - 215k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Clean Energy

#Real Estate

#Product Management

#User Research

#Roadmap Planning

#AI Tools

#UX Design

#Stakeholder Management

#Written Communication

#Marketplace

Olo logo
Olo

Senior Customer Support Specialist

gb flag
United Kingdom

Remote

Full Time

#Customer Experience

#Support

#Postman

#Sumo Logic

#Zendesk

#Jira

#Troubleshooting

#Technical Support

#Communication

PetalMD logo
PetalMD

Senior Product Designer

Remote

Full Time

#Product

#Healthcare

#Design

#Figma

#Prototyping

#Design Systems

#User Research

#Accessibility

#Information Architecture

#Interaction Design

#AI Tools

#Usability Testing

Viome logo
Viome

Senior Product Manager, Consumer

Remote

Full Time

#Product

#Product Management

#Jira

#User Research

#Subscription Products

#Mobile Apps

#Writing

#Analytics

#UX Design

Nomihealth logo
Nomihealth

Director of Product - Network

Remote

Full Time

#Healthcare

#Product

#Network

#Data

#SQL

#Integration

#Pricing

#Written Communication

ABC Legal Services logo
ABC Legal Services

Product Manager

110k - 120k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Legal

#Risk Management

#Technology

#Product Management

#API Development

#Mobile Development

#Web Development

#Data Analysis

#Agile

#SAFe

#AI

#Writing

#Coordination

Floryn logo
Floryn

Junior Account Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Fintech

#Finance

#B2B Sales

#CRM

#Financial Analysis

#Communication

#Negotiation

#Risk Management

S
Sweedpos.com

Senior Brand & Marketing Designer

Remote

Full Time

#Product

#SaaS

#Marketing

#Figma

#AI Tools

#Brand Design

#Product Marketing

#Visual Storytelling

#Illustration

#Iconography

M
Matic

Licensed Insurance Agent

50k - 52k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Insurance

#Sales

#Fintech

#Customer Service

#Communication

D
Datafold

Forward Deployed Data Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Data Migration

#AI

#DBT

#Snowflake

#Databricks

#Data Engineering

#AI Tools

#Project Management

#Communication

A
AMP Robotics

Data Coordinator

Remote

Temporary

#Human Resources

#Data Entry

#Google Sheets

#Data

#Spreadsheet

#Data Validation

#Time Management

#Communication

Marketer-hire logo
Marketer-hire

Internal Tools Developer

Remote

Contractor

#Product

#Internal Tools

#JavaScript

#TypeScript

#SQL

#Retool

#Git

#Slack

#HubSpot

#GSuite

#Segment

Ordergroove logo
Ordergroove

Principal Product Manager

us flag
United States

200k - 200k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Product

#SaaS

#E Commerce

#Product Management

#AI

#Machine Learning

#Ecommerce

#Strategy

#Agile

#Data Analysis

Triipme logo
Triipme

Tour Guide

10k - 10k USD

Remote

Part Time

#Communication

Veeva logo
Veeva

Product Marketing Director

125k - 225k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Product Marketing

#Go To Market Strategy

#Product Positioning

#Messaging

#Product Launches

#Sales Enablement

#Thought Leadership

#Leadership

Stoneridge Software logo
Stoneridge Software

Business Development Representative

us flag
United States

73k - 102k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Business Development

#CRM

#Prospecting

#Lead Generation

#Microsoft Dynamics

#Communication

#Negotiation

#Campaign Management

E
eduki

Product Lead - Buyer Experience

es flag
Spain

51k - 69k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Product

#Edtech

#Marketplace

#Product Strategy

#Team Leadership

#Data Analysis

#Roadmap Planning

#Collaboration

#Experimentation

#User Experience

RiseLocal1 logo
RiseLocal1

Business Development Representative

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Prospecting

#Lead Generation

#Communication

#Research

Your dream job awaits.

Explore exciting opportunities, connect with top employers, and ignite your career.