Director, Product Management (Payments) at Maven Clinic

Maven Clinic logo
Maven Clinic

Director, Product Management (Payments)

us flag
United States

195k - 275k USD

Hybrid

Full Time

#Product

#Digital Health

#Team Management

#Data Analysis

#User Feedback

#Stakeholder Management

#Product Strategy

#Product Vision

#OKRs

#Payments

Maven Clinic is looking for a Director, Product Management (Payments)

Sign up to unlock quick summaries and profile fit assessments

Maven is the world’s largest virtual clinic for women and families, dedicated to making healthcare accessible and equitable for everyone. Since our founding in 2014 by Kate Ryder, we have built an award-winning platform that provides clinical, emotional, and financial support across the entire family health journey. We are backed by top-tier investors and recognized globally for our innovation and workplace culture. We are currently seeking a Director, Product Management (Payments) to join our team on a full-time, hybrid basis to help us scale our impact and improve clinical outcomes.

Responsibilities

  • Develop the product vision and strategy for our Benefits and Payments team, ensuring that our members have a seamless experience that removes the anxiety often associated with the costs of medical treatments.
  • Collaborate closely with our commercial, clinical, and product marketing departments to identify market trends and launch new offerings that meet the evolving needs of our members.
  • Define clear success metrics and accountability systems, taking ownership of OKRs that drive significant business growth while mentoring and managing a team of product managers to support their professional development.

Requirements

  • At least 8 years of experience in product management, specifically focused on digital consumer products and the successful delivery of a significant payments-related solution.
  • A minimum of 5 years of experience leading and managing high-performing product teams with a proven ability to meet roadmap commitments and business objectives.
  • Strong analytical skills, including the ability to leverage data and user feedback to inform product decisions in ambiguous environments.
  • Exceptional communication skills with the ability to synthesize complex concepts for executive stakeholders and provide clear strategic frameworks for your team.

What we offer

For candidates based in New York City or Colorado, the annual salary range for this position is $195,000 to $275,000. In addition to base pay, you may be eligible for bonuses and stock options. We provide a comprehensive benefits package designed to support your whole self, including:

  • Flexible and hybrid work arrangements.
  • 401k matching with immediate vesting.
  • Dental and vision insurance plans.
  • Generous paid time off.
  • Dedicated professional development opportunities, including an annual stipend and access to career coaching.
Maven Clinic logo

Maven Clinic

6 views

0 applied

Company Size

501-1000

Social Media

Visit Maven Clinic
Share this job
Copy Permalink
Open roles at Maven Clinic
Maven Clinic logo
Maven Clinic

Product Design Manager

175k - 190k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Product

#Healthcare

#Technology

#Product Design

#User Experience

#Figma

#Collaboration

#Communication

Maven Clinic logo
Maven Clinic

Product Design Manager, Care Delivery

us flag
United States

175k - 190k USD

Hybrid

Full Time

#Product

#Healthcare

#Technology

#Product Design

#User Experience

#Figma

#Visual Design

#Interaction Design

#iOS

#Android

#Strategic Thinking

#Team Management

#Collaboration

Maven Clinic logo
Maven Clinic

Brand Designer

110k - 130k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Health Care

#Digital Health

#Adobe Creative Suite

#Figma

#Visual Design

#Brand Strategy

#Digital Design

#Performance Marketing

#Website Design

#Social

Discover similar jobs
Form Health logo
Form Health

Senior Product Manager

150k - 180k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Product

#Healthcare

#Product Management

#AI

#Workflow Design

#API Integration

#Collaboration

#User Research

#Sprint Planning

#Change Management

Parsley Health logo
Parsley Health

Fractional Growth Product Manager

Remote

Contractor

#Product

#Growth

#Conversion Rate Optimization

#PostHog

#Mixpanel

#Amplitude

#SQL

#Experiment Design

#Figma

#Linear

S
Stepful

Staff Product Designer

150k - 190k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Product

#Design

#Edtech

#Product Design

#Design Systems

#User Research

#Prototyping

#Wireframing

#Visual Design

#Information Architecture

#Testing

L
Lumen Energy

Founding Product Manager

172k - 215k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Clean Energy

#Real Estate

#Product Management

#User Research

#Roadmap Planning

#AI Tools

#UX Design

#Stakeholder Management

#Written Communication

#Marketplace

Trafilea logo
Trafilea

TikTok Shop Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#E Commerce

#TikTok

#Affiliate Marketing

#Management

#Performance Marketing

#Data Analysis

NextSense logo
NextSense

ML Research Scientist

Remote

Full Time

#Research

#Neuroscience

#Machine Learning

#Signal Processing

#Statistical Analysis

#Data Analysis

#Algorithm Development

PetalMD logo
PetalMD

Senior Product Designer

Remote

Full Time

#Product

#Healthcare

#Design

#Figma

#Prototyping

#Design Systems

#User Research

#Accessibility

#Information Architecture

#Interaction Design

#AI Tools

#Usability Testing

Viome logo
Viome

Senior Product Manager, Consumer

Remote

Full Time

#Product

#Product Management

#Jira

#User Research

#Subscription Products

#Mobile Apps

#Writing

#Analytics

#UX Design

Attain1 logo
Attain1

AI Engineering Contractor

Remote

Contractor

#Technology

#Artificial Intelligence

#Python

#Engineering

#Data Analysis

#iOS

#SQLite

#Machine Learning

Nomihealth logo
Nomihealth

Director of Product - Network

Remote

Full Time

#Healthcare

#Product

#Network

#Data

#SQL

#Integration

#Pricing

#Written Communication

ABC Legal Services logo
ABC Legal Services

Product Manager

110k - 120k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Legal

#Risk Management

#Technology

#Product Management

#API Development

#Mobile Development

#Web Development

#Data Analysis

#Agile

#SAFe

#AI

#Writing

#Coordination

P
Pindrop

Content and Brand Editorial Lead

115k - 140k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Cyber Security

#Content Marketing

#Strategy

#SEO

#AI Tools

#Data Analysis

#Project Management

#Technical Writing

#Brand Strategy

Bitso logo
Bitso

Senior Engineering Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Cryptocurrency

#Fintech

#Team Management

#Software Architecture

#Git

#Observability

#DevOps

#Microservices

#Kubernetes

S
Sweedpos.com

Senior Brand & Marketing Designer

Remote

Full Time

#Product

#SaaS

#Marketing

#Figma

#AI Tools

#Brand Design

#Product Marketing

#Visual Storytelling

#Illustration

#Iconography

Marketer-hire logo
Marketer-hire

Internal Tools Developer

Remote

Contractor

#Product

#Internal Tools

#JavaScript

#TypeScript

#SQL

#Retool

#Git

#Slack

#HubSpot

#GSuite

#Segment

Ordergroove logo
Ordergroove

Principal Product Manager

us flag
United States

200k - 200k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Product

#SaaS

#E Commerce

#Product Management

#AI

#Machine Learning

#Ecommerce

#Strategy

#Agile

#Data Analysis

EnableComp logo
EnableComp

GTM Sales Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Revenue Operations

#Healthcare Technology

#HubSpot

#SQL

#APIs

#Zapier

#Make

#Data Analysis

#Workflow Automation

#ABM

#Data

Mode Mobile logo
Mode Mobile

Creative Strategist

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#User Acquisition

#Creative Strategy

#Performance

#Writing

#Script Writing

#AI Tools

#Data Analysis

#Management

E
eduki

Product Lead - Buyer Experience

es flag
Spain

51k - 69k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Product

#Edtech

#Marketplace

#Product Strategy

#Team Leadership

#Data Analysis

#Roadmap Planning

#Collaboration

#Experimentation

#User Experience

L
Local Infusion

Director of Strategy and Operations

Remote

Full Time

#Strategy

#Operations

#Financial Modeling

#Business Analysis

#Project Management

#Leadership

#Data Analysis

#Process Optimization

Your dream job awaits.

Explore exciting opportunities, connect with top employers, and ignite your career.