Director of Implementation at Trella Health

Trella Health logo
Trella Health

Director of Implementation

Remote

Full Time

#Healthcare

#Data Solutions

#CRM

#Salesforce

#Jira

#EHR

Trella Health is looking for a Director of Implementation

Sign up to unlock quick summaries and profile fit assessments

At Trella Health, we are dedicated to driving meaningful change in the healthcare industry through our advanced market intelligence and sales enablement platform. Since 2015, we have grown into a team of over 120 professionals, supporting more than 800 customers with data-driven insights that cover 90% of the U.S. population aged 65 and older. We are currently looking for a Director of Implementation to join our remote team and help us continue our rapid growth by leading our customer onboarding and educational strategies.

Responsibilities

  • Lead, manage, and scale a high-performing Implementation Services team to meet and exceed quarterly targets.
  • Oversee the end-to-end customer onboarding process, ensuring best practice guidance and effective solution configuration.
  • Develop and execute a comprehensive curriculum strategy, including eLearning modules, virtual training, and multimedia content.
  • Build and maintain strong relationships with executive-level clients to ensure long-term satisfaction.
  • Collaborate with our Customer Success team to identify at-risk accounts and implement effective mitigation strategies.
  • Work alongside Sales, Product Management, and Product Marketing teams to refine implementation approaches and provide internal enablement resources.

Must-haves

  • Strong experience in the Post-Acute Care, EHR, or healthcare technology sectors.
  • 3 to 5 years of experience leading software implementation teams for integrated solutions.
  • Proficiency with tools such as Salesforce and Jira.
  • Proven expertise in talent development and scaling organizational teams.
  • Exceptional facilitation skills with the ability to translate complex customer challenges into actionable solutions.
  • Fluency in English.
  • A bachelor’s degree or equivalent professional experience.

Benefits

  • 401k retirement savings plan.
  • Equity compensation to share in our success.
  • Flexible work hours to support work-life balance.
  • Paid time off.
  • Fully remote work environment.
Trella Health logo

Trella Health

11 views

0 applied

Company Size

101-250

Markets

Database

Social Media

Visit Trella Health
Share this job
Copy Permalink
Open roles at Trella Health
Trella Health logo
Trella Health

Digital Marketing Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Digital Marketing

#SEO

#Social Media

#WordPress

#Google Analytics

Trella Health logo
Trella Health

Marketing Content Specialist

Hybrid

Full Time

#Marketing

#SEO

#Copywriting

#Social Media

#WordPress

#Google Analytics

Trella Health logo
Trella Health

Senior Data QA Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#QA

#Machine Learning

#Python

#SQL

#Data Validation

Trella Health logo
Trella Health

Data Architect

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Healthcare

#Data Science

#Data Modeling

#Database Design

#Data Warehousing

#Data Integration

#SQL

#Python

#Snowflake

#Databricks

#PowerBI

#Tableau

Trella Health logo
Trella Health

Director of Product Management, CRM

Remote

Full Time

#Product

#Healthcare

#CRM

#Product Management

#Agile

#Jira

#Leadership

#Communication

#Problem Solving

#Market Research

#Competitive Analysis

#Data Analysis

Discover similar jobs
UmdaschGroup logo
UmdaschGroup

Sales Engineer

pk flag
Pakistan

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#CRM

#Proposal Writing

#Needs Analysis

#Reporting

#Product Knowledge

S
Stedi

Product Manager, Claims and Enrollment

us flag
United States

Remote

Full Time

#Healthcare

#Product Management

#B2B

#Product Roadmap

#API Development

#Requirements Gathering

#Metrics Analysis

#Technical Documentation

T
Texture

Account Executive

125k - 200k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Business Development

#Sales

#Account Management

#CRM

#Pipeline Management

D
Duetto Research

Business Development Representative

es flag
ES, GB

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#SaaS

#Hospitality

#Salesforce

#Apollo

#HubSpot

#Prospecting

#Lead Qualification

#CRM

#Outbound Outreach

C
Cyberhaven

Senior Technical Support Engineer

in flag
India

Remote

Full Time

#Support

#Cyber Security

#Technical Support

#Troubleshooting

#Salesforce

#Jira

#GitHub

#Endpoint Security

#Problem Solving

IceWarp logo
IceWarp

Channel Sales Manager (SaaS)

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#SaaS

#Channel Sales

#Partner Management

#CRM

#Sales Pipeline

#Sales Enablement

#Reporting

#Analytics

P
Panoptyc

Business Development Representative

42k - 42k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Business Development

#Cold Calling

#HubSpot

#LinkedIn Sales Navigator

#Outreach

#SalesLoft

#ZoomInfo

#CRM

#Prospecting

Insidea1 logo
Insidea1

Customer Success Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Project Management

#Digital Marketing

#CRM

#Client Relationship Management

#Onboarding

#Upselling

#Reporting

#Training

R
Rad AI

Data Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Healthcare

#Analytics

#Metaflow

#Spark

#AWS

#EMR

#Docker

#Kubernetes

#SQL

#NoSQL

#DynamoDB

#Elasticsearch

Connecteam logo
Connecteam

Account Executive Mid Market

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#SaaS

#B2B Sales

#CRM

#Project Management

#Time Management

K
Kingkongclubgmbh

Call Center Agent, Outbound Sales

at flag
AT, DE

Remote

Part Time

#Sales

#Outbound Sales

#Lead Qualification

#Phone Communication

#CRM

Z
Zennify

Talent Community Sales

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Consulting

#Salesforce

#MuleSoft

#Twilio

#Databricks

F
Felix

Production Coordinator

ca flag
Canada

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Healthcare

#Project Management

#Performance Marketing

#Creative Production

#Talent Sourcing

#Budget Management

#Process Optimization

A
Airship

Alliance and Partnership Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Partnerships

#Business Development

#SaaS

#Partnership Management

#Sales

#Crossbeam

#Salesforce

#Marketing

#Product

#API

Rwc logo
Rwc

Domestic Business Development Manager

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Business Development

#CRM

#Salesforce

#Microsoft Office

#Negotiation

#Relationship Building

#Pipeline Management

#Market Analysis

Authentic8 logo
Authentic8

Senior Growth Marketing Manager

113k - 120k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Marketing

#Cybersecurity

#Demand Generation

#Growth Marketing

#Performance Marketing

#AI Tools

#LinkedIn

#Google Ads

#Salesforce

#Marketo

#Email Marketing

FiveToNine logo
FiveToNine

Business Development Representative

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#B2B SaaS

#Cold Calling

#Outreach

#CRM

#Lead Qualification

#Research

RebelMouse logo
RebelMouse

Senior Account Executive

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#SaaS

#B2B

#B2B Sales

#SaaS Sales

#Account Management

#Technical Demos

#Pipeline Management

#CRM

#MEDDICC

#Challenger

#Sandler

Verifiable logo
Verifiable

Business Development Representative

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Business Development

#Salesforce

#Outreach

#LinkedIn

#Prospecting

#Lead Qualification

#Cold Calling

#Sales Engagement

Euclid Power logo
Euclid Power

Founding Enterprise Business Development Representative

100k - 120k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Business Development

#Renewable Energy

#Outbound Prospecting

#CRM

#Research

#Pipeline Management

Your dream job awaits.

Explore exciting opportunities, connect with top employers, and ignite your career.