Cloud Engineer Azure at Schuberg Philis

Schuberg Philis logo
Schuberg Philis

Cloud Engineer Azure

nl flag
Netherlands

On-site

Full Time

#Technology

#Azure

#Infrastructure as Code

#Pipelines

#PowerShell

#Azure DevOps

Schuberg Philis is looking for a Cloud Engineer Azure

Sign up to unlock quick summaries and profile fit assessments

Are you ready to tackle complex cloud challenges for high-stakes environments? We are looking for a Senior Azure Cloud Engineer to join our multidisciplinary teams. Whether we are building landing zones for trading platforms or migrating critical banking infrastructure, we focus on delivering excellence. If you are passionate about automation and cloud architecture, we want to meet you.

Role at a glance

This is a full-time, senior-level position based on-site in the Netherlands. You will work within specialized teams tailored to your specific expertise and interests. Please note that we are currently unable to provide relocation sponsorship, and candidates must already reside and work within the Netherlands.

Your impact

  • Design and implement robust cloud architectures for both new deployments and large-scale migrations.
  • Develop reusable Infrastructure as Code templates and automated CI/CD pipelines to streamline deployments.
  • Drive operational excellence by creating advanced monitoring, logging, and configuration management solutions while automating repetitive tasks.

What you'll need

We are looking for a technical expert who is fluent in both Dutch and English. You should possess a deep understanding of the Azure ecosystem and the following qualifications:

  • Proven experience with Azure DevOps, specifically YAML pipelines, and Infrastructure as Code tools like Terraform, Bicep, or ARM.
  • Strong proficiency in PowerShell scripting and configuration management tools such as Ansible or Chef.
  • Solid grasp of the Cloud Adoption Framework, Azure Landing Zones, Entra ID, and core Azure resources like SQL Server, VNETs, and Key Vault.
  • Experience managing traditional on-premises environments alongside cloud infrastructure.
  • Bonus points if you have hands-on experience with Kubernetes, AKS, or ArgoCD.

Our hiring process is designed to be thorough and equitable, reflecting our commitment to diversity and inclusion. We believe in treating every candidate with fairness and respect as we build a team that brings together a wide range of talents and backgrounds.

Schuberg Philis logo

Schuberg Philis

0 views

0 applied

Company Size

251-500

Markets

Information Technology

Social Media

Visit Schuberg Philis
Share this job
Copy Permalink
Open roles at Schuberg Philis
Schuberg Philis logo
Schuberg Philis

Automation Engineer

nl flag
Netherlands

On-site

Full Time

#Technology

#Infrastructure as Code

#Linux

#Virtualization

#Terraform

#PowerShell

Schuberg Philis logo
Schuberg Philis

Business Intelligence Specialist

On-site

Full Time

#Technology

#SQL

#Data

#Tableau

#Dashboards

#Data Integration

Schuberg Philis logo
Schuberg Philis

Business Intelligence Specialist

On-site

Full Time

#Technology

#SQL

#Tableau

#Data

#Dashboards

#Data Analysis

Discover similar jobs
P
PriedsTechnology

Frontend Developer

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Angular

#JavaScript

#Agile

#Scrum

I
ITPractice

Windows Systems Administrator

Remote

Contractor

#Technology

#Windows Server

#Windows

#System Administration

#Network Management

#Troubleshooting

#Security

#Technical Support

A
Astronomer

Staff Software Engineer, Platform Infrastructure

215k - 250k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Infrastructure

#Go

#Kubernetes

#Distributed Systems

#AWS

#GCP

#Azure

#Cloud

I
IPhoneTechnicians

Mobile Cell Phone Repair Technician

Remote

Contractor

#Technology

#Mobile

#Customer Service

#Inventory Management

#apple

Jellyvision logo
Jellyvision

Senior Data Platform Engineer II

175k - 195k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Data Engineering

#Apache Airflow

#Python

#SQL

#Snowflake

#Databricks

#Terraform

#AWS

#Apache Spark

#DBT

#Kafka

DreamjobsES logo
DreamjobsES

IT Professional

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

AppXite logo
AppXite

Microsoft CSP Support Specialist

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Cloud Services

#Microsoft

#Licensing

#Technical Troubleshooting

#Escalation Management

#Customer Advocacy

#Documentation

#Cross Functional Collaboration

A
Advocate

Product Engineer, Tech Ops

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Artificial Intelligence

#TypeScript

#React

#Next.js

#Node.Js

#GraphQL

#PostgreSQL

#AWS

#Terraform

#Docker

#Python

Klap6 logo
Klap6

Sr Java SDET

Remote

Contractor

#Technology

#Software Testing

#Java

#Junit

#Selenium

#Jenkins

#JMeter

#Microservices

#Agile

#Groovy

#Security Testing

G
GoodShip

Enterprise Sales Director

Remote

Full Time

#Sales

#Freight

#Logistics

#B2B SaaS Sales

#Enterprise Sales

#Pipeline Generation

#Account Planning

#Business Case Development

#Technology

#Optimization

Prosper logo
Prosper

Sr. GRC Analyst

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Engineering

#GRC

#PCI DSS

#NIST

#SOC

#AWS

#Azure

#GCP

#Python

#BASH

#PowerShell

Versapay logo
Versapay

Principal .NET Software Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Engineering

#Payments

#C#

#.NET

#SQL

#AWS

#Azure

#GitHub Actions

#RESTful APIs

#ISO 8583

B
Banyan Software

AI Director

250k - 300k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Software

#AI

#Cloud Native

#CI CD

#DevSecOps

#Microservices

#Infrastructure as Code

#AWS

#Azure

LetsGetChecked logo
LetsGetChecked

Graduate Software Engineer

76k - 95k USD

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Healthcare

#Python

#C#

#JavaScript

#AWS

#Azure

#GCP

#Splunk

#Datadog

S
Sutherland1

Genesys Senior Implementation Engineer

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Customer Service

#Genesys

#SIP

#Routing

#Email

#Chat

#Social Media

Adthena logo
Adthena

Senior Python Scraping / Anti-Bot Engineer

gb flag
United Kingdom

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Search

#Business Intelligence

#Python

#Playwright

#Selenium

#Puppeteer

#Docker

#Kubernetes

#JavaScript

#HTML

#HTTP

#TLS

CareMessage logo
CareMessage

Senior Product Manager - Data & Interoperability

Remote

Full Time

#Product Development

#Product

#Data

#FHIR

#HL7

#Electronic Health Records

#Product Management

#B2B SaaS

#Technology

RedStampMedia logo
RedStampMedia

Data Scientist

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#Data Analysis

#Data Visualization

#Communication Skills

CypressGlobalServicesInc logo
CypressGlobalServicesInc

Forward Deploy Engineer

Remote

Internship

#Technology

#IT Consulting

#HTML

#CSS

#JavaScript

#React

#Angular

#SQL

#PHP

#Python

#REST API

IvyPanda logo
IvyPanda

PPC specialist

Remote

Full Time

#Technology

#PPC

#Google Adwords

#Google Analytics

Your dream job awaits.

Explore exciting opportunities, connect with top employers, and ignite your career.